English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
monopulse double phase estimation procedure [correct]
CONT: The monopulse double phase estimation procedure used in the RSM 870... means considerable improvement in the precise detection and tracking of aircraft.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
procédé mono-pulse à double estimation de phase [nom masculin]