English (Astronautics; Satellite Telecommunications)
tracking network [correct]
OBS: To enable the control centre... to communicate almost instantaneously with the spacecraft... the tracking network consisted of 15 ground stations, four instrumented ships and half a dozen... instrumented aircraft.
French (Astronautique; Télécommunications par satellite)
réseau de poursuite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Ainsi le réseau de poursuite américain compte trois grands radiotélescopes distants chacun de 120 d. environ [...] Quel que soit le moment de la journée, l'un d'eux est toujours en communication directe avec une cabine Apollo...