English (Air Traffic Control)
squawk [correct, verbe]
DEF: To activate a specific mode, code or function on an aircraft transponder.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
afficher [correct]
DEF: Activer un mode, un code ou une fonction spécifique du transpondeur de l'aéronef.