English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
dynafocal mount [correct]
OBS: Designed for use on aerobatic aircraft such as Pitts Special, Christen Eagle and Acro. Same style as homebuilt type but inner core has been "beefed up" and elastomers added to encapsulate the spacer. Set of 8 mountings.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
fixation dynafocale [nom féminin]