English (Aeroindustry)
altitude plane [correct]
CONT: The Doppler measures aircraft velocity along heading(Vx), velocity across heading(Vy), and velocity perpendicular to the altitude plane(Vg).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
plan de vol [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le calculateur Z5 détermine l'altitude que doit prendre l'avion pour atteindre ou maintenir un plan de vol défini.