English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
clean up the aircraft [verbe]
CONT: For operational considerations note that as we clean up the aircraft by retracting the gear and flaps we need to allow the aircraft to accelerate to a higher velocity to achieve maximum rate-of-climb.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mettre l'avion en configuration lisse