English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Advanced Technology Weapons)
night sensor system [correct]
CONT: The night sensor system enables the apache aircrew to accurately identify targets and provide situational awareness to ground troops.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Armes de haute technicité)
système détecteur nocturne [proposition, nom masculin]