English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Aerospace Equipment (Military))
rear crew trainer [correct]
CONT: Sea King Mk6 rear crew trainer This is used to train non-pilot aircrew in ASW operations. Components. Three rear crew trainer cabins(RCTCs). Each consists of a replica Sea King rear cabin... Each RCTC is capable of linking up to a dynamic cockpit simulator to form an integrated training system.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
entraîneur d'équipage arrière [proposition, nom masculin]