English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Freight)
tiedown group [correct]
OBS: of an airdrop platform load
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Fret aérien)
amarres [correct, nom féminin]; dispositifs d'arrimage [correct, nom masculin]