English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Low Velocity airdrop [correct]; LV airdrop [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
largage basse vitesse [correct, nom masculin]