English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
mounting airfield [correct]
DEF: The airfield from which a display is mounted.
CONT: If you are doing more than one display on the same day, you should allow plenty of time for repacking and travelling to the mounting airfield.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
aérodrome de montage [proposition, nom masculin]