English (Pest Control Equipment)
dust nozzle [correct]
DEF: A device by which pesticide in the form of dust is directed in airflow.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
buse de poudrage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dispositif assurant l’éjection directionnelle d’un flux d’air chargé de poudre.