English (Burners and Steamfitting)
proven prepurge [correct]
DEF: System in which the programming control includes a provision for preventing burner operation until satisfactory airflow is established during prepurge.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
prébalayage contrôlé [proposition, nom masculin]; prépurge contrôlée [proposition, nom féminin]