English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Burners and Steamfitting; Applications of Automation; Electrical Components)
recycle interlock [correct]
DEF: A running interlock used with a primary or programming control which will shut down the burner if an improper condition occurs. The control will recycle; it will restart the burner if the condition corrects itself. The interlock is usually a combustion air controller(airflow switch).
OBS: The interlock may be a combustion air controller ..., a damper position indicator ..., or a fuel pressure switch. It can be a recycling type, or it may require manual reset.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Fumisterie et brûleurs; Automatisation et applications; Composants électrotechniques)
dispositif de verrouillage à réenclenchement [proposition, nom masculin]