English (Steam Turbines; Gas Turbines; Hydraulic Turbines)
airfoil turbine blade [correct]
OBS: turbine black in the shape of an airfoil.
OBS: airfoil : a body of such shape that the force exerted on it by its motion through a fluid has a larger component normal to the direction of motion than along the direction of motion; examples are the wing of an airplane and the blade of a propeller.
French (Turbines à vapeur; Turbines à gaz; Turbines hydrauliques)
pale de turbine à profil aérodynamique [proposition, nom féminin]