English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aircraft Airframe)
centre of lift [correct]
DEF: The mean of all centers of pressure of an airfoil.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Cellule d'aéronefs)
centre de sustentation [correct, nom masculin]