English (Air Transport; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
airframe noise [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bruit de cellule [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
ruido aerodinámico [nom masculin]; ruido de célula [nom masculin]