English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
airframe limitation [correct]
CONT: The +4g airframe limitation is the major disadvantage of J-8 II models in close-in fights.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
limitation cellule [nom féminin]