English (Commercial Aviation)
connecting carrier [correct]; connecting airline; connector airline
DEF: an airline to which a passenger and baggage are transferred in order to complete a trip.
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur correspondant [nom masculin]; transporteur aérien correspondant [proposition, nom masculin]