English (Types of Aircraft)
medium-haul airliner
CONT: ... each of the West's three big airliner manufacturers has chosen a different path to the medium-size, medium-haul airliner market.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
moyen-courrier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Avion de transport utilisé sur des distances moyennes (1600-2000 km).