English (Types of Aircraft)
personal airliner [correct]
CONT: Personal Airliner. Flying your new Comp Air 10 will sound and feel like you are flying your very own "personal airliner. "
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de ligne personnel [nom masculin]
OBS: Le véritable avion d'affaires à réaction doit [...] être capable de satisfaire ces deux genres de missions marginales [le compromis entre la charge et la distance à franchir.]