English (Layout of the Workplace)
working chamber
OBS: The part of a project that is used for work in compressed air but does not include an airlock or a... lock.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
chambre de travail [nom féminin]
OBS: Source EN-FR : CANCSA-Z275-3M86, p. 8.