English (Stamp and Postmark Collecting; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
aerophilately [correct]
DEF: The collection and study of airmail stamps and flown covers.
French (Philatélie et marcophilie; Timbres et oblitération)
aérophilatélie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude de la poste aérienne, de ses timbres et de ses marques.