English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
crash cover [correct]; interrupted airmail cover [correct]; interrupted flight [correct]; air accident cover [correct]
CONT: Crash Cover. This is a common name for any piece of mail retrieved from an airplane that has been involved in any kind of accident.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
accidenté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terme désignant les envois postaux (le plus souvent aériens) distribués après avoir été sauvés d'un accident et portant généralement une marque correspondante.