English (Land Forces; Airborne Forces)
airmobile detachment [correct, nom, OTAN]
OBS: [An airmobile detachment] has the command and support assets necessary for the accomplishment of the action for which it was set up.
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aéroportées)
détachement aéromobile [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: [Un détachement aéromobile dispose] des moyens de commandement et de soutien nécessaires à l'accomplissement de l'action pour laquelle il a été créé.