English (Foreign Trade)
erratic item [correct]
DEF: erratic items : Exports or imports that occur only exceptionally, such as the purchase or sale of an airplane, an oil platform, a tanker, or diamonds, and that cause thus erratic movements in the trade figures of a given month.
OBS: erratic item: term generally used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur)
poste volatil [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: poste volatil : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.