English (Types of Aircraft)
multi-engine propeller-driven airplane [correct]; multi-engined propeller-driven airplane [correct]; multi-engine propeller-driven aeroplane [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; multi-engined propeller-driven aeroplane [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion multimoteurs à hélices [correct, nom masculin]