English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces; Special-Language Phraseology)
fly blind [correct, verbe]
DEF: Fly an airplane solely by instruments.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
voler sans visibilité [correct]; naviguer aux instruments [correct]; voler aux instruments [correct]