English (General Vocabulary; Customer Relations)
lost-and-found department [correct]; lost and found office [correct, Grande-Bretagne, États-Unis]; lost and found [correct]; lost-and-found [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; lost property [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; lost-property office [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A place where lost property is kept.
CONT: A lost-property office is a place, for example in a railway station or an airport, where things that people have lost or accidentally left are kept.
French (Vocabulaire général; Relations avec la clientèle)
bureau des objets trouvés [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Relaciones con los clientes)
oficina de objetos perdidos [correct, nom féminin]