English (Airfields)
high-altitude airport [correct]; high altitude airport [correct]
CONT: The runway spacings were above minimums, however, the field elevation classified the airport as a high-altitude airport.
French (Aérodromes)
altiport [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Aérodrome à caractéristique spéciales aménagé en montagne pour les besoins des transports commerciaux.