English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
instrument take-off [correct]; ITO [correct]
CONT: An instrument take-off performed in the same manner as the normal take-off except that instrument flight rules are simulated at or before reaching an altitude of 200 feet above the airport elevation.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
décollage aux instruments [nom masculin]
CONT: Effectuer un décollage aux instruments de la même manière qu'un décollage normal, sauf que les règles de vol aux instruments doivent être simulées à une altitude de 200 pieds au-dessus de l'altitude de l'aéroport, ou avant.