English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Airfields)
airport register [correct]
CONT: The airport register said that people were trying to close the airport and use the land for development. Let the businesses know that you flew in. This is a really nice spot.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Aérodromes)
registre d'aéroport [nom masculin]