English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
fuelling facilities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: A fuel station for landside ground vehicles... may be necessary where fuelling facilities are not closely available on the main public routes from the airport.
OBS: facilities: term rarely used in the singular (facility).
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
installations d'avitaillement en carburant [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] les installations terminales qui groupent les gares pour les voyageurs et pour le fret, les magasins, les entrepôts [...] les installations d'avitaillement en carburant et la voirie spécialisée
OBS: installations : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (installation).