English (Air Terminals)
operations of an airport [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; airport operations [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: To ensure that ... the use of land and buildings and development are compatible with the operations of an airport or proposed airport...
OBS: operations of an airport; airport operations: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Aérogares)
activités d'un aéroport [voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Afin que [...] cette utilisation et cette mise en valeur soient compatibles avec les activités d'un aéroport ou d'un projet d'aéroport [...]
OBS: activités d'un aéroport : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.