English (Commercial Aviation)
intraline transfer
DEF: Traffic interchanged at an airport between one flight of an airline with another flight of the same airline.
French (Aviation commerciale)
chargement intracompagnie
DEF: Transfert du trafic, dans un aéroport, entre deux avions appartenant à la même compagnie. f.c./15.09.75 xab; 95;