English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dynamic trim [correct]
DEF: Specifically, the trim of an airship when subjected to aerodynamic forces and propeller thrust.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
équilibrage aérodynamique [nom masculin]; équilibrage dynamique [nom masculin]
OBS: Dirigeable.