English (Military Organization; Air Space Control)
airspace coordination element
CONT: Air defense is represented in the TOC by the airspace coordination element (ACE) composed of both ADA and Army aviation personnel. The senior ADA unit headquarters provides personnel and equipment to the ACE of the force to which it is organic, assigned, or attached.
French (Organisation militaire; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
élément de coordination de l'espace aérien [proposition, nom masculin]; ECEA [proposition, nom masculin]