English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
positive airway pressure machine [correct]; PAP machine [correct]
CONT: APAP [automatic positive airway pressure] and CPAP [continuous positive airway pressure] machines are sometimes referred to as PAP machines or positive airway pressure machines.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
appareil de ventilation en pression positive [proposition, nom masculin]