English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
area of joint interest [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; AJI [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: area of joint interest; AJI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
zone d'intérêt commun [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; AJI [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: zone d'intérêt commun; AJI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.