English (Photography)
direct image print [correct]
DEF: A reproduction that will retain the same polarity as the previous generation or the original material; that is, tone for tone, black for black, white for white, negative for negative, or positive for positive with conventional processing(aka : Autopositive [Trademark]).
OBS: Film, vellum, paper.
French (Photographie)
reproduction directe [proposition, nom féminin]