English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
toe crest pad [correct]
CONT: Hammer Toe Crest Pad by Pedifix-These prefabricated crest pads(aka buttress pads) relieve forefoot pain and stress on hammer or claw toes and metatarsals by providing a gentle support in the sulcus at the base of the toes.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
coussinet sous-diaphysaire [proposition, nom masculin]; appui sous-diaphysaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Propositions de spécialistes.