English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Fante [correct]; Fanti [correct]; Mfantse [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Akan of the Kwa branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Fanti, an ethnic group living in Ghana.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
fante [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue du groupe akan de la sous-famille kwa parlée par les Fanti, groupe ethnique vivant au Ghana.