English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Asante [correct]; Achanti [correct]; Asanti [correct]; Ashante Twi [correct]
DEF: The dialect of Akan spoken by the people of Ashanti in a region of Ghana.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
asante-twi [correct, nom masculin]; asante [correct, nom masculin]; achanti [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte de l'akan parlé par le peuple Ashanti habitant une région du Ghâna.