English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Baoulé [correct]
DEF: A Niger-Kordofanian language spoken by an Akan population named Baoulé, the most important in number on the Ivory Coast
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
baoulé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nigéro-kordofanienne parlée par les Baoulé, population akan, la plus importante démographiquement de la Côte d'Ivoire.