English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Yakimovsky algorithm [correct]
CONT: The Yakimovsky algorithm is somewhat akin to the phagocyte heuristic but uses a much more sophisticated model for the merging.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de Yakimovsky [correct, nom masculin]