English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
akinesia [correct]
CONT: Bradykinesia is manifested clinically by slowness of automatic and spontaneous movements and impaired ability to initiate voluntary movements(akinesia).
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
akinésie [correct, nom féminin]; acinésie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réduction considérable de la motilité indépendante de toute paralysie. Elle se manifeste surtout à la face.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Síntomas (Medicina))
acinesia [correct, nom féminin]