English (National and International Security)
cataclysmic attack [correct]
CONT: This overwhelming focus on al-Qaeda, on the possiblity of cataclysmic attacks may have blunted our capacity to see(other) things coming...
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
attaque cataclysmique [correct, nom féminin]