English (Bones and Joints; Morphology and General Physiology; Veterinary Medicine)
wing of sacrum [correct]; ala ossis sacri [latin]
French (Os et articulations; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Médecine vétérinaire)
aile du sacrum [correct, nom féminin]; ala ossis sacri [latin]
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Morfología y fisiología general; Medicina veterinaria)
alas del sacro [nom féminin]