English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
interface ring [correct]
CONT: In Huntsville, Alabama, NASA's Space Launch System team is developing and building a spacecraft adapter, or interface ring that will be tested during EFT-1 [Orion Exploration Flight Test-1] and then used during future SLS [Space Launch System] flights.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
cadre de liaison [correct, nom masculin]; cadre d'interface [correct, nom masculin]