English (Plate Tectonics; Tectonics)
Llanoria [correct]
CONT: The new land mass which comprised parts of Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, and Louisiana and at least part of the present Gulf of Mexico, has been called Llanoria.
French (Tectonique des plaques; Tectonique)
Llanoria [correct]
DEF: Bloc que l'on situe dans le Golfe du Mexique et qui formait la rive sud du géosynclinal de la côte des États-Unis, du Texas [jusqu'en] Floride.