English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cotton leafworm [correct]
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Alabama argillacea [latin]
OBS: Type de chenille arpenteuse.