English (Petrography; Mineralogy)
alabastrian [correct, adjectif]; alabastrine [correct, adjectif]
DEF: ... of or like alabaster.
French (Pétrographie; Minéralogie)
alabastrin [correct, adjectif]
DEF: De la nature de l'albâtre.
Spanish (Petrografía; Mineralogía)
alabastrino [correct]
DEF: De la naturaleza del alabastro, o que tiene su aspecto o sus cualidades.