English (Investment)
aladdin bond [correct]
DEF: Fixed return bond issued with the objective of substituting a previous and existing issue.
OBS: aladdin bond : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation aladin [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Titre à revenu fixe émis dans le but de substituer ceux d'une émission antérieure existante dans le marché.
OBS: obligation aladin : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
obligación aladino [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Título de renta fija emitido con el fin de sustituir a los de una emisión anterior existente en el mercado.
OBS: obligación aladino: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.