English (Paleontology; Crustaceans)
carina [correct]
DEF: [In cirripeds, ] single compartment plate at [the] end of [the] shell where cirri are protruded, or adjacent to [the] tergum, possessing alae only.
French (Paléontologie; Crustacés)
carène [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Chez un Cirripède, la région] opposée [à] la région ventrale [...] est appelée [...] «carène».