English (Paleontology)
alar fossula [correct]
OBS: [An] alar fossula [is a] relatively prominent interseptal space developed in [the] position of an alar septum or adjoining it on [the] side toward [the] counter septum(...)
French (Paléontologie)
fossule alaire [correct]
OBS: [La] fossule alaire [est] un loculum interseptal (...) latéral.