English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
hydraulic alarm [correct, uniformisé]; water-motor alarm [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: hydraulic alarm; water-motor alarm : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
alarme hydraulique [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: alarme hydraulique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).