English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
waterflow alarm indicator [correct, uniformisé]; waterflow indicator [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: waterflow alarm indicator; waterflow indicator : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
indicateur de débit d'eau [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: indicateur de débit d'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).