English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
acknowledge push button switch [correct]
CONT: There are three summary relays, one for each alarm level, an audible buzzer and an acknowledge push button switch.
French (Appareillage électrique)
bouton-poussoir de confirmation [correct, nom masculin]