English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
alarm annunciation [correct]
CONT: The control module polls each transceiver at a rate of approximately two times per second so that the detection and alarm annunciation are almost instantaneous.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
indication d'alarme [correct, proposition, nom féminin]