English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
constant ringing drop [correct]
DEF: A latching relay that continuously activates an alarm annunciator until reset.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
volet d'avertissement continu [correct, nom masculin]