English (Corporate Security; Fire Detection; Security Devices)
detection procedure [correct]
CONT: Detection in a zone is defined to comprise alarm sensor and assessment systems, and detection procedures. Assessment systems and procedures are used to evaluate the alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Détection des incendies; Dispositifs de sécurité)
procédure de détection [correct, nom féminin]