English (Corporate Security; Offences and crimes; Security Devices)
contraband detection device [correct]
CONT: Physical security elements consist of : walls; doors and windows; intrusion detection devices; physical barriers; alarm assessment devices; contraband detection devices; personnel detection devices; and control and communications devices.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Infractions et crimes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif détecteur de contrebande [correct, nom masculin]