English (Finance; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm assessment [correct]
CONT: Alarm assessment technology is the application of methods and materials to improve the capabilities of security forces to scrutinize protected zones, and recognize and identify targets in a timely manner.
French (Finances; Alarme-incendie)
évaluation d'alarme [correct, nom féminin]