English (Corporate Security; Lighting; Security Devices)
assessment lighting [correct]
OBS: Surveillance and assessment lighting.... The real problem is providing adequate lighting equipment for the guards to perform their surveillance and alarm assessment duties at night.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Éclairage; Dispositifs de sécurité)
éclairage d'évaluation [correct, nom masculin]