English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm assessment device [correct]
CONT: Physical security elements consist of : walls; doors and windows; intrusion detection devices : physical barriers; alarm assessment devices; contraband detection devices; personnel detection devices; and control and communication devices
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
dispositif d'évaluation d'alarme [correct, nom masculin]