English (Fire Warning Devices)
manual fire alarm call point [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Activating device for the manual operation of an automatic fire detection and alarm system.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alarme-incendie)
déclencheur manuel d'alarme incendie [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif pour le déclenchement par intervention humaine, d'un système automatique de détection et d'alarme incendie.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.