English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
local audible alarm [correct]
CONT: There are several possibilities; employ the services of a central alarm station; use a proprietary alarm monitoring system; use a telephone dialer; or use only a local audible alarm to annunciate the alarms.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
alarme sonore locale [correct, nom féminin]