English (Security Devices)
watchman’s reporting system [correct]
DEF: A supervisory alarm system designed to transmit the recurrent report signals of a watchman on patrol to a central station.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de contrôle de gardiennage [correct, nom masculin]