English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
subscriber’s equipment [correct]
DEF: All the equipment part of a central station alarm system located in the protected area at the subscriber's place.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
matériel d'abonné [correct, nom masculin]