English (Fire Warning Devices; Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering)
alarm monitoring [correct]
CONT: Computers have the capacity to perform many functions, but they are not fully utilized in most alarm monitoring applications, especially in proprietary central station applications.
French (Alarme-incendie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique)
surveillance d'alarme [correct, nom féminin]