English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
recording salinometer
CONT: Recording salinometer, types 63 SE and 63 SECT : This instrument measures and records resistivity on one or more channels(up to 6). The multichannel instrument has a separate variable-threshold alarm relay for each channel.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Traitement des eaux)
salinomètre enregistreur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le salinomètre enregistreur types 63 SE et 63 SECT. Cet appareil permet la mesure et l'enregistrement de la résistivité sur une ou plusieurs directions (jusqu'à 6). L'appareil multidirectionnel comporte pour chaque direction un relais d'alarme indépendant à seuil de déclenchement réglable.