English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Facilities)
contactor terminal [correct]
DEF: A gas-pressure contactor which is also the terminal of an alarm circuit.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Installations de télécommunications)
borne de contacteur [proposition, nom féminin]