English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
foil take-off block [correct]
DEF: a device that terminates foil loops. Alarm circuit wires are connected to a foil circuit at the take-off block.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
bloc de raccord de ruban métallique [correct, nom masculin]