English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
twenty four hour circuit [correct]
DEF: a security circuit that will initiate an alarm regardless of the system's arming status.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
circuit 24 heures [correct, nom masculin]