English (Security Devices)
positive noninterfering and successive alarm system [correct]; positive noninterfering and succession coded station [correct]
DEF: alarm station which, once actuated, will transmit not less than four rounds of coded alarm signals without interference from any other similar station on the circuit; one or more of these stations, if subsequently operated, will transmit not less than four rounds of their coded signals without interference with each other or with the first station actuated.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
séquenceur d'alarme [correct]