English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
positive non-interfering system [correct]
DEF: an alarm system in which the alarm initiating devices are electrically arranged so that when one device transmits an alarm, there is no interference from any other device operated over the same electrical circuit.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de blocage positif [correct, nom masculin]