English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
balanced detection [correct]
DEF: the condition in which two or more sensors must activate within a preset time interval lot an alarm to be initiated.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détection équilibrée [correct, nom féminin]