English (Fire Warning Devices; Corporate Security)
alarm condition [correct]
DEF: a threatening condition, such as an intrusion or hold-up, reported by an alarm system.
French (Alarme-incendie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
situation d'alarme [correct]; condition d'alarme [correct, nom féminin]